Abrothrix andina | Libro Rojo de los Mamíferos Amenazados de la Argentina

Publication
Libro Rojo de los Mamíferos Amenazados de la Argentina
NRL Record ID
293151
Location
Scope (Assessment)
National
Countries in Assessment
Country ISO code(s)
ARG
Does the assessment cover a marine EEZ area(s)?
Off
Is there a map available in assessment?
Not_assigned
Ecological system type
Terrestrial system
No
Freshwater system
No
Marine system
No
Taxon
Taxa
Abrothrix andinus | (Philippi, 1858)
Abrothrix andina | (Philippi, 1858)
Taxonomic Group
Vertebrates
Taxonomic Group Level 2
Mammals
Common Names
Ratón andino
Assessed status
Asessment status in full
Least Concern
Assessment status abreviation
LC
About the assessment
Assessment year
2012
Assessors/contributors/reviewers listed
Argentine Society for the Study of Mammals (Sociedad Argentina para el Estudio de los Mamíferos, SAREM)
Affliation of assessor(s)/contributors/reviewers listed on assessment
NGO
Government
Academic
Assessor affiliation specific
Academic|Government|NGO
Criteria system
Criteria system specifics
IUCN v3.1
Criteria system used
IUCN
Criteria Citation
IUCN (2001) IUCN Red List Categories and Criteria: version 3.1. IUCN Species Survival Commission. IUCN, Gland, Switzerland and Cambridge, UK. ii+30pp
Endemism
Endemic to region
Not_assigned
Endemism Notes
Is an endemic?: Not_assigned
Conservation
Conservation Measures

Conservation measures:
Conservation measures notes:
Required conservation measures:

Verified entry
Off
Scientific Name Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family Genus
Abrothrix andinus Animalia Chordata Mammalia Rodentia Cricetidae Abrothrix
Abrothrix andina Animalia Chordata Mammalia Rodentia Cricetidae Abrothrix