Akodon andinus | Libro Rojo de los Mamíferos Amenazados de la Argentina

Publication
Libro Rojo de los Mamíferos Amenazados de la Argentina
NRL Record ID
83472
Location
Scope (Assessment)
National
Countries in Assessment
Country ISO code(s)
ARG
Does the assessment cover a marine EEZ area(s)?
Off
Is there a map available in assessment?
Not_assigned
Ecological system type
Terrestrial system
No
Freshwater system
No
Marine system
No
Taxon
Taxa
Abrothrix andinus | (Philippi, 1858)
Akodon andinus |
Taxonomic Group
Vertebrates
Taxonomic Group Level 2
Mammals
Common Names
ratón andino
Assessed status
Asessment status in full
RBpm
About the assessment
Assessment year
2000
Assessors/contributors/reviewers listed
Diaz, G.B., Ojeda, R.A. (eds). 2000. Libro Rojo de los mamíferos Amenazados de la Argentina. 2000. Sociedad Argentina para el Estudio de los Mamíferos, SAREM. 106 pp.
Affliation of assessor(s)/contributors/reviewers listed on assessment
NGO
Assessor affiliation specific
NGO
Criteria system
Criteria system specifics
IUCN v2.3
Criteria system used
IUCN
Criteria Citation
IUCN (1994) IUCN Red List Categories prepared by the IUCN Species Survival Commission. IUCN, Gland, Swizterland and Cambridge, UK. 21pp
Endemism
Endemic to region
Not_assigned
Endemism Notes
Is an endemic?: Not_assigned
Conservation
Threats listed in assessment
No information available
Conservation Measures

Conservation measures:
Conservation measures notes:
Required conservation measures:

Verified entry
Off
Scientific Name Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family Genus
Abrothrix andinus Animalia Chordata Mammalia Rodentia Cricetidae Abrothrix
Akodon andinus Animalia Chordata Mammalia Rodentia Muridae Akodon